Overview  

This statement provides information on the policies of Global Technology Integrator Limited ("GTI") under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486 of the laws of Hong Kong) ("PDPO"). Where gtiXpress's operations are subject to privacy legislation other than that of Hong Kong, then our privacy policy will be applied so far as practicable and consistent with such local legislation. Throughout this statement, the term "personal data" has the meaning ascribed to it by the PDPO.

Notice and Disclosure  

In general, you may visit this website without identifying yourself or revealing any personal data. gtiXpress collects domain information from your visit to customize and improve your experience on our website.

Some portions of this website may require you to give us personal data, which is information that enables us to identify you, such as your name, email or other address. If you opt to provide us that sort of data, we also may use it for purposes such as verifying your identity, sending you information or contacting you.

Direct Marketing  

gtiXpress may occasionally use your personal data to contact you for promotional purposes or to provide you with marketing or other information. In accordance with the requirements of PDPO, gtiXpress will honour an individual's request not to use his/her personal data for the purposes of direct marketing. If you do not wish to receive direct marketing material from gtiXpress, please email us at gtixpress@gti.com.hk. Your request should clearly state details of the personal data in respect of which your request is being made. Please also state the authority under which you are authorized to make such a request. Unless otherwise instructed, gtiXpress may use any of the personal data collected in the normal course of its business for promotional and marketing purposes.

Choice/Opt-Out  

It is our intent to inform you before we collect personal data, and tell you what we intend to do with it. You will have the option of not providing the data, in which case you may still be able to access other portions of this website, although you may not be able to access certain programs or services. In certain portions of this website, we also may enable you to "opt out" of certain uses of your personal data, or elect not to receive future communications or services.

Data Security  

gtiXpress 's intent is to strictly protect the security of your personal datahonor choice for its intended use and carefully from lossmisuseunauthorized access or disclosurealteration destruction. We have put in place appropriate physicalelectronic managerial procedures safeguard secure information collect onlineincluding encryption when collecting transferring sensitive such as credit card information.

Data Quality and Access  

gtiXpress strives to keep your information and data accurate, complete and current. We will promptly take steps to correct any inaccuracies in your personal data which we are made aware of.

Business Relationships  

This website contains links to other websites. gtiXpress is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

Updating the Statement  

gtiXpress may revise this statement at any time by updating this posting. Please check this page from time to time to review the current terms.

Contact Us  
All inquiries should be made in writing to:  

Unit 3603-3609, 36/F, 1 Hung To Road,  

Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong  

Attn: gtiXpress - Administration  

Or by email to gtixpress@gti.com.hk